7326 Winesburg
Las Vegas, NV 89166
7326 Winesburg, Las Vegas, NV 89166 is a 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom single family home, built in 2017 with 2,616 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $724,888 ($277 per square foot). Listing courtesy of John W. Bostedt, Western Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
STUNNING TOLL BROTHERS HOME WITH EXCEPTIONAL UPGRADES! Simply bring your furniture and enjoy this magnificent, move-in-ready home featuring approximately 2,660 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space, exceptional craftsmanship, and a private multi-generational suite with kitchenette and separate entrance. The open-concept floor plan is ideal for entertaining and family gatherings. The gourmet kitchen boasts granite countertops, an oversized island, walk-in pantry, and premium stainless steel appliances, including a double oven. Centrally located between the dining area and great room, it serves as the heart of the home. The impressive great room showcases a custom fireplace with a floor-to-ceiling sandstone accent wall, surround sound, and three sliding glass doors opening to a covered paver-brick patio. Upscale finishes include high-grade tile and laminate flooring throughout (NO carpet), recessed lighting, ceiling fans, and elegant Sunburst shutters. The spacious den with double-door entry is perfect for a home office, additional bedroom or additional living space. The luxurious primary suite features dual vanities, a custom walk-in closet, and an upgraded ULTRA shower with an additional rain showerhead. The private multi-generational suite offers a kitchenette and separate entrance with storm door, ideal for extended family or guests. Additional upgrades include a whole-house water softener, reverse-osmosis drinking water system, tankless water heater, insulated garage door, and upgraded R-15 wall insulation. This exceptional home offers the feel of a builder's model, with thoughtful upgrades and quality finishes throughout. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, with easy access to the world-famous Las Vegas Strip, approximately 25 minutes away. A rare opportunity to enjoy luxury, versatility, and comfortable multi-generational living in one remarkable home!
Features
- 2 Car Garage
- Fireplace
- HOA
- Security
Location
Frequently asked questions
How much is 7326 Winesburg?+
7326 Winesburg, Las Vegas, NV 89166 is listed for $724,888, or about $277 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 7326 Winesburg have?+
7326 Winesburg, Las Vegas, NV 89166 has 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.
How big is 7326 Winesburg?+
7326 Winesburg, Las Vegas, NV 89166 offers 2,616 square feet of living area.
When was 7326 Winesburg built?+
7326 Winesburg, Las Vegas, NV 89166 was built in 2017.
What type of property is 7326 Winesburg?+
7326 Winesburg, Las Vegas, NV 89166 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89166.
What is the MLS number for 7326 Winesburg?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 7326 Winesburg, Las Vegas, NV 89166 is 2827395.
How do I tour 7326 Winesburg?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 7326 Winesburg?+
7326 Winesburg, Las Vegas, NV 89166 is listed by John W. Bostedt of Western Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
3-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes $500K–$750K
$500K – $750K
3-Bedroom single-family homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city