← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2828121

7521 Yonie

Las Vegas, NV 89117

$10,000

7521 Yonie, Las Vegas, NV 89117 is a 5-bedroom, 6-bathroom single family home, built in 2009 with 7,022 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $10,000 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Roy Zalman, Plasim Homes LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
5 beds
Bathrooms
6 baths
Living Area
7,022 sq ft
Year Built
2009
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Rent
Status
Active

About This Home

EXCEPTIONAL LUXURY IN THE EXCLUSIVE GATED D'ARIA COMMUNITY! Experience sophisticated living in this stunning 7,022 sq. ft. contemporary estate featuring 5 spacious bedrooms, 5.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage on a beautifully landscaped 0.35-acre lot. Designed with elegant European finishes, soaring ceilings, bamboo and porcelain flooring, custom cabinetry, and premium Wolf, Sub-Zero, and Bosch appliances. The gourmet kitchen features an oversized island, breakfast nook, butler's pantry, and walk-in pantry. Expansive living spaces include a formal living room, family room, dedicated media room with surround sound, and a separate den. Enjoy resort-style outdoor living with a private heated swimming pool, spa with waterfall, and beautiful city, mountain, and Las Vegas Strip views. Dedicated on-site maintenance personnel available to assist with property issues. Conveniently located near Summerlin, premier shopping, dining, and entertainment.

Features

  • Swimming Pool
  • 3 Car Garage
  • View
  • Balcony
  • HOA
  • Security

Location

Walk Score®

7521 Yonie Court

Las Vegas, Nevada, 89117

Commute to Downtown Spring Valley

13 min

Drive

39 min

Transit

20 min

Bike

60+ min

Walk

25

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Most errands require a car.

34

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

35

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 7521 Yonie Court — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

7521 Yonie Court has a Walk Score of 25 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.

This location is in Las Vegas.

Nearby parks

  • Rainbow Family Park
  • Davis Park
  • Johnson Community School Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 7521 Yonie Court.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

7521 Yonie Court has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • SX Sahara Express0.3 mi
  • 206 Charleston0.7 mi
  • 101 Rainbow0.8 mi

City of Las Vegas

This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.

Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 7521 Yonie?+

7521 Yonie, Las Vegas, NV 89117 is listed for $10,000, or about $1 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 7521 Yonie have?+

7521 Yonie, Las Vegas, NV 89117 has 5 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms.

How big is 7521 Yonie?+

7521 Yonie, Las Vegas, NV 89117 offers 7,022 square feet of living area.

When was 7521 Yonie built?+

7521 Yonie, Las Vegas, NV 89117 was built in 2009.

What type of property is 7521 Yonie?+

7521 Yonie, Las Vegas, NV 89117 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89117.

What is the MLS number for 7521 Yonie?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 7521 Yonie, Las Vegas, NV 89117 is 2828121.

What is the Walk Score of 7521 Yonie?+

7521 Yonie, Las Vegas, NV 89117 has a Walk Score of 25 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 7521 Yonie?+

7521 Yonie, Las Vegas, NV 89117 has a Transit Score of 34 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include SX Sahara Express (0.3 mi), 206 Charleston (0.7 mi), 101 Rainbow (0.8 mi).

How do I tour 7521 Yonie?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 7521 Yonie?+

7521 Yonie, Las Vegas, NV 89117 is listed by Roy Zalman of Plasim Homes LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Roy Zalman · License B.0144256
Plasim Homes LLC
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.