← Back to Search
Closed · MLS# 2798813

7732 Ashby Gate

Las Vegas, NV 89166

$2,135

7732 Ashby Gate, Las Vegas, NV 89166 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 2014 with 1,930 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $2,135 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Christopher P. Hahn, Insight Property Inc, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
1,930 sq ft
Year Built
2014
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Rent
Status
Closed

About This Home

Welcome to the desirable Master Plan community of Providence. The community boasts of several parks, including a dog park, great schools and breathtaking strip & mountain views. Enjoy the amenities at the nearby Skye Canyon Marketplace, with the biggest Smith’s market in Las Vegas. This home includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms & a loft. The primary bedroom has a spacious walk-in closet, tub/shower combo, double sinks & granite countertops. Secondary full bathroom with double sinks & granite countertops. Ceiling fans in bedrooms, tankless water heater, dual thermostats & laundry room with washer and dryer. Custom paint throughout. The downstairs features tile flooring with maple cabinets in the kitchen, granite countertops, an island and stainless steel appliances & Half bathroom. Entertain your guests under the covered patio.

Features

  • 2 Car Garage
  • HOA

Location

Walk Score®

7732 Ashby Gate Street

Las Vegas, Nevada, 89166

4

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Almost all errands require a car.

11

Transit Score

Minimal Transit

It is possible to get on a bus.

20

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 7732 Ashby Gate Street — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

7732 Ashby Gate Street has a Walk Score of 4 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.

This location is in Las Vegas.

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 7732 Ashby Gate Street.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Minimal Transit

7732 Ashby Gate Street has minimal transit which means it is possible to get on a bus.

Bus lines

  • 220 Ann/Tropical1.0 mi
  • CX Centennial Express1.1 mi

City of Las Vegas

This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.

Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 7732 Ashby Gate?+

7732 Ashby Gate, Las Vegas, NV 89166 sold for $2,135 ($1 per square foot).

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 7732 Ashby Gate have?+

7732 Ashby Gate, Las Vegas, NV 89166 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 7732 Ashby Gate?+

7732 Ashby Gate, Las Vegas, NV 89166 offers 1,930 square feet of living area.

When was 7732 Ashby Gate built?+

7732 Ashby Gate, Las Vegas, NV 89166 was built in 2014.

What type of property is 7732 Ashby Gate?+

7732 Ashby Gate, Las Vegas, NV 89166 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89166.

What is the MLS number for 7732 Ashby Gate?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 7732 Ashby Gate, Las Vegas, NV 89166 is 2798813.

What is the Walk Score of 7732 Ashby Gate?+

7732 Ashby Gate, Las Vegas, NV 89166 has a Walk Score of 4 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 7732 Ashby Gate?+

7732 Ashby Gate, Las Vegas, NV 89166 has a Transit Score of 11 (Minimal Transit). It is possible to get on a bus. Nearby bus lines include 220 Ann/Tropical (1.0 mi), CX Centennial Express (1.1 mi).

How do I tour 7732 Ashby Gate?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 7732 Ashby Gate?+

7732 Ashby Gate, Las Vegas, NV 89166 is listed by Christopher P. Hahn of Insight Property Inc, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Christopher P. Hahn · License B.0146066
Insight Property Inc
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.