8604 Amber Autumn
Las Vegas, NV 89131
8604 Amber Autumn, Las Vegas, NV 89131 is a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 2012 with 2,654 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $799,900 ($301 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Michelle E. Yoon, Home Realty Center, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Start your mornings with coffee in the private courtyard and spend your evenings dining beneath the covered patio after a dip in your resort-style pool. Set on nearly half an acre in a gated cul-de-sac in The Crossings, this single-story retreat offers room to unwind, entertain, and keep your next adventure close—with RV/boat parking on both sides and a 3-car garage. Gather around the kitchen island while dinner comes together, enjoy casual meals in the sunny breakfast nook, or settle in beside the great room’s stone fireplace. Granite countertops, high-end appliances, and double ovens make hosting easy. The primary suite opens to the backyard and offers a soaking tub, separate shower, dual vanities, and walk-in closet. Outside, lush landscaping, a raised spa, and a rock waterfall set the scene for relaxed afternoons and memorable evenings at home.
Features
- Swimming Pool
- 3 Car Garage
- Fireplace
- HOA
- Security
Location
Walk Score®
8604 Amber Autumn Street
Las Vegas, Nevada, 89131
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Almost all errands require a car.
Transit Score
Minimal Transit
It is possible to get on a bus.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 8604 Amber Autumn Street — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
8604 Amber Autumn Street has a Walk Score of 6 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.
This location is in Las Vegas.
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 8604 Amber Autumn Street.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Minimal Transit
Bus lines
- 103 Decatur1.0 mi
City of Las Vegas
This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.
Las Vegas homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
Frequently asked questions
How much is 8604 Amber Autumn?+
8604 Amber Autumn, Las Vegas, NV 89131 is listed for $799,900, or about $301 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 8604 Amber Autumn have?+
8604 Amber Autumn, Las Vegas, NV 89131 has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
How big is 8604 Amber Autumn?+
8604 Amber Autumn, Las Vegas, NV 89131 offers 2,654 square feet of living area.
When was 8604 Amber Autumn built?+
8604 Amber Autumn, Las Vegas, NV 89131 was built in 2012.
What type of property is 8604 Amber Autumn?+
8604 Amber Autumn, Las Vegas, NV 89131 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89131.
What is the MLS number for 8604 Amber Autumn?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 8604 Amber Autumn, Las Vegas, NV 89131 is 2829423.
What is the Walk Score of 8604 Amber Autumn?+
8604 Amber Autumn, Las Vegas, NV 89131 has a Walk Score of 6 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.
Is there public transit near 8604 Amber Autumn?+
8604 Amber Autumn, Las Vegas, NV 89131 has a Transit Score of 0 (Minimal Transit). It is possible to get on a bus. Nearby bus lines include 103 Decatur (1.0 mi).
How do I tour 8604 Amber Autumn?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 8604 Amber Autumn?+
8604 Amber Autumn, Las Vegas, NV 89131 is listed by Michelle E. Yoon of Home Realty Center, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
3-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes $750K–$1M
$750K – $1M
3-Bedroom single-family homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city