← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2811115

8709 Red Rio, #203

Las Vegas, NV 89128

$365,000

8709 Red Rio, #203, Las Vegas, NV 89128 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, built in 1999 with 1,412 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $365,000 ($258 per square foot). Listing courtesy of John J. McNamara III, Virtue Real Estate Group, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
1,412 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Type
Condo
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

Welcοme tο eаѕу Ꮮaѕ Vеgаs living in this charming 3‐bedrοom, 2-bath residence nestled within a beautifully maintained gated community in Summerlin! Offering over 1400 square feet of comfortable living space, this multi-level home combines a functional layout with inviting indoor and outdoor spaces. The living room features a cozy fireplace, ceiling fan, and sliding doors leading to a private covered patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen offers ample workspace and built-in features, while a dedicated laundry room includes a sink and convenient storage. All three bedrooms feature ceiling fans, with one offering access to a private balcony. Enjoy the added convenience of a garage and additional paved parking. Step outside and enjoy an array of community amenities including a sparkling pool, relaxing spa, park, playground, sidewalks, mature landscaping, and attractive wrought-iron fencing. Ideally situated in the heart of Summerlin, you’re just minutes from TPC Las Vegas and Angel Park Golf Courses, with premier shopping, dining, entertainment, Downtown Summerlin, and major roadways all close by. This is an opportunity to enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with resort-style amenities and one of Las Vegas’ most desirable locations. Come see it for yourself!

Features

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Fireplace
  • Balcony
  • HOA
  • Security

Location & Walkability

Walkability scores coming soon

Detailed walk, transit, and bike scores aren't available for this address yet. Stephen knows these neighborhoods street by street — call (702) 703-9077 for a candid read on commute, errands, and lifestyle.

Open in Google Maps →

Frequently asked questions

How much is 8709 Red Rio, #203?+

8709 Red Rio, Unit 203, Las Vegas, NV 89128 is listed for $365,000, or about $258 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 8709 Red Rio, #203 have?+

8709 Red Rio, Unit 203, Las Vegas, NV 89128 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 8709 Red Rio, #203?+

8709 Red Rio, Unit 203, Las Vegas, NV 89128 offers 1,412 square feet of living area.

When was 8709 Red Rio, #203 built?+

8709 Red Rio, Unit 203, Las Vegas, NV 89128 was built in 1999.

What type of property is 8709 Red Rio, #203?+

8709 Red Rio, Unit 203, Las Vegas, NV 89128 is a condo located in Las Vegas, NV 89128.

What is the MLS number for 8709 Red Rio, #203?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 8709 Red Rio, Unit 203, Las Vegas, NV 89128 is 2811115.

How do I tour 8709 Red Rio, #203?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 8709 Red Rio, #203?+

8709 Red Rio, Unit 203, Las Vegas, NV 89128 is listed by John J. McNamara III of Virtue Real Estate Group, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
John J. McNamara III · License BS.0143031
Virtue Real Estate Group
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.