← Back to Search
Closed · MLS# 2787038

919 Tropicana

Las Vegas, NV 89119

$450,000

919 Tropicana, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 1960 with 1,653 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $450,000 ($272 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Jeffery Combs, Signature Real Estate Group, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
1,653 sq ft
Year Built
1960
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Closed

About This Home

INVESTORS WANTED! Prime location steps from UNLV, shopping, the Las Vegas strip, and the Liberace Mansion! This prime location is perfect for multiple projects on the property. The property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a large family room. The property has lots of potential with the right vision and person in charge of the project. Zoned mixed-use, so this can be used for many options.

Features

  • Fireplace

Location

Walk Score®

919 Tropicana Avenue

Paradise, Nevada, 89119

Commute to Downtown Paradise

1 min

Drive

5 min

Transit

1 min

Bike

7 min

Walk

69

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

46

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

63

Bike Score

Bikeable

Some bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 919 Tropicana Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

919 Tropicana Avenue has a Walk Score of 69 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.

This location is in Paradise.

Nearby parks

  • Eller Media Softball Stadium
  • Bill Wildcat Morris Rebel Park
  • Earl E Wilson Baseball Stadium

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 919 Tropicana Avenue.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

919 Tropicana Avenue has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 201 Tropicana0.1 mi
  • 108 Paradise0.2 mi
  • CX Centennial Express0.3 mi
  • 109 Maryland Pkwy.0.3 mi

City of Paradise

This location is in the city of Paradise, NV. Paradise has an average Walk Score of 50 and has 223,167 residents.

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 919 Tropicana?+

919 Tropicana, Las Vegas, NV 89119 sold for $450,000 ($272 per square foot).

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 919 Tropicana have?+

919 Tropicana, Las Vegas, NV 89119 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 919 Tropicana?+

919 Tropicana, Las Vegas, NV 89119 offers 1,653 square feet of living area.

When was 919 Tropicana built?+

919 Tropicana, Las Vegas, NV 89119 was built in 1960.

What type of property is 919 Tropicana?+

919 Tropicana, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89119.

What is the MLS number for 919 Tropicana?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 919 Tropicana, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is 2787038.

What is the Walk Score of 919 Tropicana?+

919 Tropicana, Las Vegas, NV 89119 has a Walk Score of 69 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

Is there public transit near 919 Tropicana?+

919 Tropicana, Las Vegas, NV 89119 has a Transit Score of 46 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 201 Tropicana (0.1 mi), 108 Paradise (0.2 mi), CX Centennial Express (0.3 mi), 109 Maryland Pkwy. (0.3 mi).

How do I tour 919 Tropicana?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 919 Tropicana?+

919 Tropicana, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is listed by Jeffery Combs of Signature Real Estate Group, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Jeffery Combs · License S.0184108
Signature Real Estate Group
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.