← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2826497

9325 Roadmaster

Las Vegas, NV 89178

$395,000

9325 Roadmaster, Las Vegas, NV 89178 is a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 2018 with 1,735 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $395,000 ($228 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Walter Purdy, More Realty Incorporated, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
3 baths
Living Area
1,735 sq ft
Year Built
2018
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

Exceptional opportunity in near Mountains Edge! Priced under $400,000, this 2018-built home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, approximately 1,735 square feet of living space, and an attached garage. With cosmetic updates reflected in the asking price, this property presents an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking the benefits of a newer-built home with the freedom to add their own personal style. The functional two-story layout offers comfortable living spaces and plenty of potential to refresh and customize. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, this home combines location, space, and affordability. A compelling opportunity for buyers looking to make a home their own in Southwest Las Vegas!

Features

  • 2 Car Garage
  • HOA

Location

Frequently asked questions

How much is 9325 Roadmaster?+

9325 Roadmaster, Las Vegas, NV 89178 is listed for $395,000, or about $228 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 9325 Roadmaster have?+

9325 Roadmaster, Las Vegas, NV 89178 has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

How big is 9325 Roadmaster?+

9325 Roadmaster, Las Vegas, NV 89178 offers 1,735 square feet of living area.

When was 9325 Roadmaster built?+

9325 Roadmaster, Las Vegas, NV 89178 was built in 2018.

What type of property is 9325 Roadmaster?+

9325 Roadmaster, Las Vegas, NV 89178 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89178.

What is the MLS number for 9325 Roadmaster?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 9325 Roadmaster, Las Vegas, NV 89178 is 2826497.

How do I tour 9325 Roadmaster?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 9325 Roadmaster?+

9325 Roadmaster, Las Vegas, NV 89178 is listed by Walter Purdy of More Realty Incorporated, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Walter Purdy · License S.0196278
More Realty Incorporated
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.