← Back to Search
Closed · MLS# 2783925

9918 Baystone

Las Vegas, NV 89141

$619,900

9918 Baystone, Las Vegas, NV 89141 is a 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 2013 with 3,952 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $619,900 ($157 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Jenet Sabisch, Galindo Group Real Estate, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
5 beds
Bathrooms
3 baths
Living Area
3,952 sq ft
Year Built
2013
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Closed

About This Home

NEARLY 4,000 SQ FT IN SOUTHWEST LAS VEGAS—AN INCREDIBLE VALUE YOU DON’T WANT TO MISS! THIS MASSIVE 5-BEDROOM HOME OFFERS THE SPACE YOU’VE BEEN SEARCHING FOR, FEATURING OVERSIZED BEDROOMS EACH WITH THEIR OWN WALK-IN CLOSET—A RARE FIND! MASSIVE PRIMARY SUITE WITH SPACE FOR A SITTING AREA OR OFFICE, PLUS AN OVERSIZED WALK-IN CLOSET AND SPACIOUS ENSUITE BATH. SITUATED ON A CORNER LOT WITH NO NEIGHBOR ON ONE SIDE, YOU’LL ENJOY EXTRA PRIVACY AND ROOM TO BREATHE. THE 3-CAR GARAGE, LONG DRIVEWAY PLUS DEDICATED RV PARKING SPACE PROVIDES PLENTY OF SPACE FOR ALL YOUR VEHICLES, TOYS, AND STORAGE NEEDS. WHETHER YOU’RE LOOKING FOR MULTI-GENERATIONAL LIVING, ENTERTAINING SPACE, OR JUST ROOM TO SPREAD OUT, THIS HOME DELIVERS. EVEN BETTER—THIS PROPERTY IS PRICED BELOW COMPARABLE HOMES IN THE AREA, MAKING IT AN UNBEATABLE DEAL FOR ITS SIZE AND FEATURES. HOMES LIKE THIS RARELY COME ON THE MARKET—DON’T MISS YOUR OPPORTUNITY TO OWN ONE OF THE BEST VALUES IN SOUTHWEST LAS VEGAS!

Features

  • 3 Car Garage
  • HOA

Location

Walk Score®

9918 Bay Stone Street

12

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Almost all errands require a car.

30

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 9918 Bay Stone Street — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

9918 Bay Stone Street has a Walk Score of 12 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.

This location is in the Highlands Ranch neighborhood in Enterprise.

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 9918 Bay Stone Street.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Transit

Bus lines

  • 221 Cactus/Horizon Ridge/Boulder City0.7 mi

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 9918 Baystone?+

9918 Baystone, Las Vegas, NV 89141 sold for $619,900 ($157 per square foot).

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 9918 Baystone have?+

9918 Baystone, Las Vegas, NV 89141 has 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

How big is 9918 Baystone?+

9918 Baystone, Las Vegas, NV 89141 offers 3,952 square feet of living area.

When was 9918 Baystone built?+

9918 Baystone, Las Vegas, NV 89141 was built in 2013.

What type of property is 9918 Baystone?+

9918 Baystone, Las Vegas, NV 89141 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89141.

What is the MLS number for 9918 Baystone?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 9918 Baystone, Las Vegas, NV 89141 is 2783925.

What is the Walk Score of 9918 Baystone?+

9918 Baystone, Las Vegas, NV 89141 has a Walk Score of 12 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.

How do I tour 9918 Baystone?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 9918 Baystone?+

9918 Baystone, Las Vegas, NV 89141 is listed by Jenet Sabisch of Galindo Group Real Estate, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Jenet Sabisch · License BS.0142995
Galindo Group Real Estate
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.