← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2811977

Blue Diamond

Las Vegas, NV 89178

$15,500,000

Blue Diamond, Las Vegas, NV 89178 is a 0-bedroom, 0-bathroom land with 0 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $15,500,000. Listing courtesy of Zar A. Zanganeh, The Agency Las Vegas, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
0 beds
Bathrooms
0 baths
Living Area
—
Type
Land
Lot Size
19 sq ft
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

An extraordinary opportunity to create an exclusive 11-home gated or guard-gated residential community in one of Southern Nevada’s most breathtaking natural settings. Encompassing approximately 18.85 acres this remarkable parcel is surrounded by majestic mountains, dramatic desert landscapes, spectacular sunsets, and the iconic beauty of the Red Rock Canyon area. Located just minutes outside the Las Vegas Valley and directly across from the Village of Blue Diamond, the property offers a rare sense of tranquility and connection to nature while remaining within convenient reach of the world-class dining, entertainment, shopping, and amenities of Las Vegas. Imagine an intimate collection of residences thoughtfully positioned against a magnificent backdrop of rugged mountains, expansive desert skies, and vibrant sunset views. The property's scale and setting present a compelling opportunity for a distinctive gated or guard-gated enclave of up to 11 homes, creating a private residential experience unlike anything found within the more densely developed areas of the valley. A truly exceptional development opportunity where privacy, natural beauty, and proximity to Las Vegas converge. Buyer and buyer's representatives to independently verify acreage, zoning, land use, density, utilities, access, entitlements, development potential, and all other property information with Clark County and applicable agencies.

Location

Walk Score®

Blue Diamond Road

Commute to Downtown Blue Diamond

1 min

Drive

6 min

Transit

2 min

Bike

14 min

Walk

19

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Almost all errands require a car.

11

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at Blue Diamond Road — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

Blue Diamond Road has a Walk Score of 19 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.

This location is in the Mountain Edge neighborhood in Enterprise.

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from Blue Diamond Road.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is Blue Diamond?+

Blue Diamond, Las Vegas, NV 89178 is listed for $15,500,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does Blue Diamond have?+

Blue Diamond, Las Vegas, NV 89178 has 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms.

How big is Blue Diamond?+

Blue Diamond, Las Vegas, NV 89178 offers 0 square feet of living area on a 19 sq ft lot.

What type of property is Blue Diamond?+

Blue Diamond, Las Vegas, NV 89178 is a land located in Las Vegas, NV 89178.

What is the MLS number for Blue Diamond?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for Blue Diamond, Las Vegas, NV 89178 is 2811977.

What is the Walk Score of Blue Diamond?+

Blue Diamond, Las Vegas, NV 89178 has a Walk Score of 19 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.

How do I tour Blue Diamond?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for Blue Diamond?+

Blue Diamond, Las Vegas, NV 89178 is listed by Zar A. Zanganeh of The Agency Las Vegas, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Zar A. Zanganeh · License BS.1000811
The Agency Las Vegas
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.