Patrick St
Las Vegas, NV 89118
Patrick St, Las Vegas, NV 89118 is a 0-bedroom, 0-bathroom land with 0 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $2,500,000. Listing courtesy of Marisol B. Drack, Realty ONE Group, Inc, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Amazing opportunity for residential development in a prime Southwest Las Vegas location. This 2.5-acre lot is ideal for building four luxury custom homes on spacious half-acre plus lots. The subdividing process for a 4-lot single-family residence has already started. Close to all utilities. Surrounded by multi-million-dollar luxury estates, this property is perfectly situated just minutes from the Las Vegas Strip, Allegiant Stadium, T-Mobile Arena, and all entertainment venues. It also offers access to HWY 215 and Harry Reid International Airport.
Location & Walkability
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Transit Score
Some Transit
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Frequently asked questions
How much is Patrick St?+
Patrick St, Las Vegas, NV 89118 is listed for $2,500,000.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does Patrick St have?+
Patrick St, Las Vegas, NV 89118 has 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms.
How big is Patrick St?+
Patrick St, Las Vegas, NV 89118 offers 0 square feet of living area on a 3 sq ft lot.
What type of property is Patrick St?+
Patrick St, Las Vegas, NV 89118 is a land located in Las Vegas, NV 89118.
What is the MLS number for Patrick St?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for Patrick St, Las Vegas, NV 89118 is 2718906.
What is the Walk Score of Patrick St?+
Patrick St, Las Vegas, NV 89118 has a Walk Score of 37 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.
Is there public transit near Patrick St?+
Patrick St, Las Vegas, NV 89118 has a Transit Score of 36 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 101 Rainbow (0.4 mi), 102 Jones (0.6 mi), 201 Tropicana (0.7 mi).
How do I tour Patrick St?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for Patrick St?+
Patrick St, Las Vegas, NV 89118 is listed by Marisol B. Drack of Realty ONE Group, Inc, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
Walk Score®
West Patrick Avenue
Paradise, Nevada, 89118
Commute to Downtown Spring Valley
8 min
Drive
22 min
Transit
15 min
Bike
54 min
Walk
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Most errands require a car.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at West Patrick Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
West Patrick Avenue has a Walk Score of 37 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.
This location is in Paradise.
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from West Patrick Avenue.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
West Patrick Avenue has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 101 Rainbow0.4 mi
- 102 Jones0.6 mi
- 201 Tropicana0.7 mi
City of Paradise
This location is in the city of Paradise, NV. Paradise has an average Walk Score of 50 and has 223,167 residents.
Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas homes $2M–$5M
$2M – $5M
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city