← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2718906

Patrick St

Las Vegas, NV 89118

$2,500,000

Patrick St, Las Vegas, NV 89118 is a 0-bedroom, 0-bathroom land with 0 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $2,500,000. Listing courtesy of Marisol B. Drack, Realty ONE Group, Inc, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
0 beds
Bathrooms
0 baths
Living Area
—
Type
Land
Lot Size
3 sq ft
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

Amazing opportunity for residential development in a prime Southwest Las Vegas location. This 2.5-acre lot is ideal for building four luxury custom homes on spacious half-acre plus lots. The subdividing process for a 4-lot single-family residence has already started. Close to all utilities. Surrounded by multi-million-dollar luxury estates, this property is perfectly situated just minutes from the Las Vegas Strip, Allegiant Stadium, T-Mobile Arena, and all entertainment venues. It also offers access to HWY 215 and Harry Reid International Airport.

Location & Walkability

37

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

36

Transit Score

Some Transit

35

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Walk Score® · view full report →Open in Google Maps →

Frequently asked questions

How much is Patrick St?+

Patrick St, Las Vegas, NV 89118 is listed for $2,500,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does Patrick St have?+

Patrick St, Las Vegas, NV 89118 has 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms.

How big is Patrick St?+

Patrick St, Las Vegas, NV 89118 offers 0 square feet of living area on a 3 sq ft lot.

What type of property is Patrick St?+

Patrick St, Las Vegas, NV 89118 is a land located in Las Vegas, NV 89118.

What is the MLS number for Patrick St?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for Patrick St, Las Vegas, NV 89118 is 2718906.

What is the Walk Score of Patrick St?+

Patrick St, Las Vegas, NV 89118 has a Walk Score of 37 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.

Is there public transit near Patrick St?+

Patrick St, Las Vegas, NV 89118 has a Transit Score of 36 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 101 Rainbow (0.4 mi), 102 Jones (0.6 mi), 201 Tropicana (0.7 mi).

How do I tour Patrick St?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for Patrick St?+

Patrick St, Las Vegas, NV 89118 is listed by Marisol B. Drack of Realty ONE Group, Inc, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Walk Score®

West Patrick Avenue

Paradise, Nevada, 89118

Commute to Downtown Spring Valley

8 min

Drive

22 min

Transit

15 min

Bike

54 min

Walk

37

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Most errands require a car.

36

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

35

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at West Patrick Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

West Patrick Avenue has a Walk Score of 37 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.

This location is in Paradise.

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from West Patrick Avenue.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

West Patrick Avenue has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 101 Rainbow0.4 mi
  • 102 Jones0.6 mi
  • 201 Tropicana0.7 mi

City of Paradise

This location is in the city of Paradise, NV. Paradise has an average Walk Score of 50 and has 223,167 residents.

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Listing Courtesy Of
Marisol B. Drack · License S.0047879
Realty ONE Group, Inc
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.