3400 San Juan
Las Vegas, NV 89108
3400 San Juan, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 1957 with 1,385 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $329,900 ($238 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Susan Hastings, Hastings Brokerage Ltd, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Nice 1 story home with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths located in central Las Vegas, near shopping areas and and a large park. Inviting floor plan! The kitchen features an island and solid surface countertops. Show today! All figures and measurements are only approximate. Buyer is to verify schools, HOA, measurements and utilities.
Features
- 1 Car Garage
Location & Walkability
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Transit Score
Some Transit
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Frequently asked questions
How much is 3400 San Juan?+
3400 San Juan, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is listed for $329,900, or about $238 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3400 San Juan have?+
3400 San Juan, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
How big is 3400 San Juan?+
3400 San Juan, Las Vegas, NV 89108 offers 1,385 square feet of living area.
When was 3400 San Juan built?+
3400 San Juan, Las Vegas, NV 89108 was built in 1957.
What type of property is 3400 San Juan?+
3400 San Juan, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89108.
What is the MLS number for 3400 San Juan?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 3400 San Juan, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is 2812727.
What is the Walk Score of 3400 San Juan?+
3400 San Juan, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has a Walk Score of 39 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.
Is there public transit near 3400 San Juan?+
3400 San Juan, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has a Transit Score of 43 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 209 Vegas/Owens (0.2 mi), 119 Simmons/Koval (0.2 mi), 106 Rancho/Centennial Hills (0.2 mi), 208 Washington (0.3 mi), 104 Valley View (0.4 mi).
How do I tour 3400 San Juan?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 3400 San Juan?+
3400 San Juan, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is listed by Susan Hastings of Hastings Brokerage Ltd, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
Walk Score®
3400 San Juan Drive
Las Vegas, Nevada, 89108
Commute to Downtown Winchester
9 min
Drive
33 min
Transit
22 min
Bike
60+ min
Walk
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Most errands require a car.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 3400 San Juan Drive — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
3400 San Juan Drive has a Walk Score of 39 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.
This location is in Las Vegas.
Nearby parks
- Lorenzi Park
- Fyfe Playground
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 3400 San Juan Drive.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
3400 San Juan Drive has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 209 Vegas/Owens0.2 mi
- 119 Simmons/Koval0.2 mi
- 106 Rancho/Centennial Hills0.2 mi
- 208 Washington0.3 mi
- 104 Valley View0.4 mi
City of Las Vegas
This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.
Las Vegas homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
3-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
3-Bedroom single-family homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city