← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2812209

4804 Longshot

Las Vegas, NV 89122

$425,000

4804 Longshot, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 2007 with 2,183 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $425,000 ($195 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Cameron Rojas, LPT Realty, LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
3 baths
Living Area
2,183 sq ft
Year Built
2007
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

Welcome home! This thoughtfully designed two-story residence offers 2,183 sq ft of living space with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a versatile loft—ideal for a dedicated home office, gym, media room, or second living area. Situated in a sought-after gated community with Low HOA, you'll love the rare extended driveway and charming front porch. Inside, durable laminate flooring flows throughout, leading to a spacious primary suite built for unwinding. Step outside to a low-maintenance turf backyard and patio, perfect for easy outdoor living. Unbeatable location just minutes from local parks, schools, shopping, dining, and healthcare. Priced to sell—schedule your showing today!

Features

  • 2 Car Garage
  • HOA
  • Security

Location & Walkability

65

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

46

Transit Score

Some Transit

54

Bike Score

Bikeable

Walk Score® · view full report →Open in Google Maps →

Frequently asked questions

How much is 4804 Longshot?+

4804 Longshot, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is listed for $425,000, or about $195 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4804 Longshot have?+

4804 Longshot, Las Vegas, NV 89122 has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

How big is 4804 Longshot?+

4804 Longshot, Las Vegas, NV 89122 offers 2,183 square feet of living area.

When was 4804 Longshot built?+

4804 Longshot, Las Vegas, NV 89122 was built in 2007.

What type of property is 4804 Longshot?+

4804 Longshot, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89122.

What is the MLS number for 4804 Longshot?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 4804 Longshot, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is 2812209.

What is the Walk Score of 4804 Longshot?+

4804 Longshot, Las Vegas, NV 89122 has a Walk Score of 65 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

Is there public transit near 4804 Longshot?+

4804 Longshot, Las Vegas, NV 89122 has a Transit Score of 46 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 201 Tropicana (0.1 mi), BHX Boulder Highway Express (0.2 mi), 202 Flamingo (0.6 mi).

How do I tour 4804 Longshot?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 4804 Longshot?+

4804 Longshot, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is listed by Cameron Rojas of LPT Realty, LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Walk Score®

4804 Longshot Drive

Paradise, Nevada, 89122

Commute to Downtown Whitney

2 min

Drive

13 min

Transit

3 min

Bike

15 min

Walk

65

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

46

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

54

Bike Score

Bikeable

Some bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 4804 Longshot Drive — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

4804 Longshot Drive has a Walk Score of 65 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.

This location is in Paradise.

Nearby parks

  • Whitney Park
  • East Las Vegas Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 4804 Longshot Drive.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

4804 Longshot Drive has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 201 Tropicana0.1 mi
  • BHX Boulder Highway Express0.2 mi
  • 202 Flamingo0.6 mi

City of Paradise

This location is in the city of Paradise, NV. Paradise has an average Walk Score of 50 and has 223,167 residents.

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Listing Courtesy Of
Cameron Rojas · License S.0201207
LPT Realty, LLC
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.