5217 Gowan
Las Vegas, NV 89130
5217 Gowan, Las Vegas, NV 89130 is a 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom single family home, built in 1979 with 2,852 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $550,000 ($193 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Lany Orlanda, Legacy Real Estate Group, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Property is currently used as a residential care home. MLS listing and price are for the real estate only. The current business is separate and not included in the list price. Buyer to verify property use, zoning, licensing requirements, and suitability for intended use. Property is occupied. Showings by appointment only.
Features
- Fireplace
Location & Walkability
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score
Some Transit
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Frequently asked questions
How much is 5217 Gowan?+
5217 Gowan, Las Vegas, NV 89130 is listed for $550,000, or about $193 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5217 Gowan have?+
5217 Gowan, Las Vegas, NV 89130 has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.
How big is 5217 Gowan?+
5217 Gowan, Las Vegas, NV 89130 offers 2,852 square feet of living area.
When was 5217 Gowan built?+
5217 Gowan, Las Vegas, NV 89130 was built in 1979.
What type of property is 5217 Gowan?+
5217 Gowan, Las Vegas, NV 89130 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89130.
What is the MLS number for 5217 Gowan?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 5217 Gowan, Las Vegas, NV 89130 is 2812028.
What is the Walk Score of 5217 Gowan?+
5217 Gowan, Las Vegas, NV 89130 has a Walk Score of 52 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
Is there public transit near 5217 Gowan?+
5217 Gowan, Las Vegas, NV 89130 has a Transit Score of 39 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 106 Rancho/Centennial Hills (0.2 mi), 103 Decatur (0.4 mi), 218 Cheyenne (0.5 mi).
How do I tour 5217 Gowan?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 5217 Gowan?+
5217 Gowan, Las Vegas, NV 89130 is listed by Lany Orlanda of Legacy Real Estate Group, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
Walk Score®
5217 West Gowan Road
Commute to Downtown Las Vegas
23 min
Drive
58 min
Transit
41 min
Bike
60+ min
Walk
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 5217 West Gowan Road — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
5217 West Gowan Road has a Walk Score of 52 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.
This location is in the Northwest Area neighborhood in Las Vegas.
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 5217 West Gowan Road.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
5217 West Gowan Road has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 106 Rancho/Centennial Hills0.2 mi
- 103 Decatur0.4 mi
- 218 Cheyenne0.5 mi
Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
4-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes $500K–$750K
$500K – $750K
4-Bedroom single-family homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city