5623 Calais
Las Vegas, NV 89118
5623 Calais, Las Vegas, NV 89118 is a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhouse, built in 1994 with 1,089 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $1,487 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Jenni McKenna, McKenna Property Management, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Charming Two-Story Townhome with a courtyard! This home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an attached 1 car garage for convenient parking and storage. Inside, you'll find 1,089 square feet of comfortable living space. The kitchen showcases dark cabinetry, laminate flooring, storage, and generous counter space, making meal preparation easy and convenient. Both bedrooms are generously sized. 1 Bedroom is located downstairs! Enjoy access to a gated community with desirable amenities including a sparkling pool, spa, and picnic tables. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and freeway access, this home offers comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Base rent $1,450 + $37 RBP, total monthly price $1,487.
Features
- 1 Car Garage
- View
- HOA
Location & Walkability
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score
Some Transit
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Frequently asked questions
How much is 5623 Calais?+
5623 Calais, Las Vegas, NV 89118 sold for $1,487 ($1 per square foot).
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5623 Calais have?+
5623 Calais, Las Vegas, NV 89118 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
How big is 5623 Calais?+
5623 Calais, Las Vegas, NV 89118 offers 1,089 square feet of living area.
When was 5623 Calais built?+
5623 Calais, Las Vegas, NV 89118 was built in 1994.
What type of property is 5623 Calais?+
5623 Calais, Las Vegas, NV 89118 is a townhouse located in Las Vegas, NV 89118.
What is the MLS number for 5623 Calais?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 5623 Calais, Las Vegas, NV 89118 is 2814238.
What is the Walk Score of 5623 Calais?+
5623 Calais, Las Vegas, NV 89118 has a Walk Score of 57 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
Is there public transit near 5623 Calais?+
5623 Calais, Las Vegas, NV 89118 has a Transit Score of 40 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 201 Tropicana (0.3 mi), 102 Jones (0.4 mi), 103 Decatur (0.6 mi).
How do I tour 5623 Calais?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 5623 Calais?+
5623 Calais, Las Vegas, NV 89118 is listed by Jenni McKenna of McKenna Property Management, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
Walk Score®
5623 Calais Court
Las Vegas, Nevada, 89118
Commute to Downtown Spring Valley
7 min
Drive
35 min
Transit
13 min
Bike
49 min
Walk
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 5623 Calais Court — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
5623 Calais Court has a Walk Score of 57 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.
This location is in Las Vegas.
Nearby parks
- West Flamingo Park
- Guinn School Park
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 5623 Calais Court.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
5623 Calais Court has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 201 Tropicana0.3 mi
- 102 Jones0.4 mi
- 103 Decatur0.6 mi
City of Las Vegas
This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.
Las Vegas homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas townhomes
Live MLS search
2-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
2-Bedroom townhomes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city