← Back to Search
Closed · MLS# 2803061

6300 Maxwood

Las Vegas, NV 89122

$375,000

6300 Maxwood, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 1997 with 1,324 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $375,000 ($283 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Shane Cuccia, LIFE Realty District, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
4 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
1,324 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Closed

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-story home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Enjoy the look and easy maintenance of luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire home. The open layout offers comfortable living, while the expansive backyard provides endless possibilities—whether you envision a pool, outdoor kitchen, garden, or play area, there’s plenty of room to make it your own. Located in a desirable guard-gated community, residents enjoy fantastic amenities including basketball courts, tennis courts, and a playground, offering recreation and peace of mind all in one neighborhood. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a move-in-ready home with incredible potential in a sought-after community!

Features

  • 2 Car Garage
  • HOA
  • Security

Location & Walkability

17

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

36

Transit Score

Some Transit

37

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Walk Score® · view full report →Open in Google Maps →

Frequently asked questions

How much is 6300 Maxwood?+

6300 Maxwood, Las Vegas, NV 89122 sold for $375,000 ($283 per square foot).

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6300 Maxwood have?+

6300 Maxwood, Las Vegas, NV 89122 has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 6300 Maxwood?+

6300 Maxwood, Las Vegas, NV 89122 offers 1,324 square feet of living area.

When was 6300 Maxwood built?+

6300 Maxwood, Las Vegas, NV 89122 was built in 1997.

What type of property is 6300 Maxwood?+

6300 Maxwood, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89122.

What is the MLS number for 6300 Maxwood?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 6300 Maxwood, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is 2803061.

What is the Walk Score of 6300 Maxwood?+

6300 Maxwood, Las Vegas, NV 89122 has a Walk Score of 17 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 6300 Maxwood?+

6300 Maxwood, Las Vegas, NV 89122 has a Transit Score of 36 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 201 Tropicana (0.3 mi), BHX Boulder Highway Express (0.8 mi), 202 Flamingo (1.0 mi).

How do I tour 6300 Maxwood?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 6300 Maxwood?+

6300 Maxwood, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is listed by Shane Cuccia of LIFE Realty District, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Walk Score®

6300 Maxwood Court

Paradise, Nevada, 89122

Commute to Downtown Whitney

2 min

Drive

16 min

Transit

5 min

Bike

21 min

Walk

17

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Almost all errands require a car.

36

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

37

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 6300 Maxwood Court — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

6300 Maxwood Court has a Walk Score of 17 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.

This location is in Paradise.

Nearby parks

  • Dog Fanciers Park
  • Whitney Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 6300 Maxwood Court.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

6300 Maxwood Court has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 201 Tropicana0.3 mi
  • BHX Boulder Highway Express0.8 mi
  • 202 Flamingo1.0 mi

City of Paradise

This location is in the city of Paradise, NV. Paradise has an average Walk Score of 50 and has 223,167 residents.

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Listing Courtesy Of
Shane Cuccia · License S.0178848
LIFE Realty District
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.